Privacy Policy

Welcome to

Your privacy is very important to us. For that reason, please read the following details carefully & contact us at if you have any questions. 


Contently Pty Ltd is not liable to you or anyone else for any loss in connection with use of the site or a linked website. 'Loss' means any loss or damage, however caused (including through negligence), which may be directly or indirectly suffered.

This general disclaimer is not restricted or modified by any of the following specific warnings and disclaimers.

The information on the website is not comprehensive and is intended only to provide a summary of the subject matter covered. Except to the extent implied by applicable law that cannot be excluded or limited, Contently Pty Ltd makes no warranty regarding the information on the website. You must make your own assessment of it and rely on it wholly at your own risk.

We are not liable to you or anyone else if interference with or damage to your computer systems occurs in connection with use of the website or a linked website. You must take your own precautions to ensure that whatever you select for your use from the website is free of viruses or anything else (such as worms or Trojan horses) that may interfere with or damage the operations of your computer systems.

We may, from time to time and without notice, change or add to the website (including its terms of use) or the information, products or services described in it. However, we do not undertake to keep the website updated. We are not liable to you or anyone else if errors occur in the information on the website or if that information is not up-to-date.
Linked sites

The website may contain hyperlinks to websites of people other than Contently Pty Ltd. Those links are provided for convenience and may not remain current or be maintained.

Except as expressly stated on the website, Contently Pty Ltd:

    Is not responsible for any content on those linked websites; and
    Has no control over or rights in those linked websites.

Trade marks

Contently trade marks used or referred to in this website are trade marks of Contently Pty Ltd. Other product and company names mentioned in the website may be the trade marks of other people or entities (e.g. a client of Contently Pty Ltd).

You must not use any of Contently Pty Ltd trade marks in any way, involving but not limited to:

    In or as the whole or part of your own trade marks
    In connection with activities, products or services which are not ours
    In a manner which may be confusing, misleading or deceptive
    In a manner that disparages us or our information, products or services (including the website)
    Governing Law.

Your use of the website and its terms of use are governed by the laws in force in New South Wales, Australia and you submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the courts there.

Privacy Policy

1.      This website is operated by Contently Pty Ltd. Contently Pty Ltd is committed to the protection of personal information provided by you to the site.
This Privacy Policy applies to the collection, storage, use and dissemination by Contently Pty Ltd of your personal information. Contently Pty Ltd will review this Privacy Statement periodically and reserves the right, at its discretion, to modify or remove portions of this statement at any time. You should review this page periodically so that you are updated on any changes.

Contently Pty Ltd recognises that your privacy is very important to you. For this reason, if we can (and you want to), you do not have to identify yourself when you use or access most of the features of the website.

For the purposes of this Privacy Statement, Personal Information means information or an opinion (including information or an opinion forming part of a database), whether true or not, and whether recorded in a material form or not, about an individual whose identity is apparent, or can reasonably be ascertained, from the information or opinion.

This Privacy Statement will not apply to websites which are linked to this website and over which Contently Pty Ltd has no control. You should check the Privacy Policy of any other website you enter.

As part of Contently Pty Ltd’s commitment to the protection of Your Personal Information, we have developed this policy in line with the mandatory National Principles for the Fair Handling of Personal Information developed by the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner which represent industry best practice. In this Privacy Policy, a reference to 'National Privacy Principles' means the National Principles for the Fair Handling of Personal Information.

Access to the contents of this site is conditional upon your approval of the Privacy Policy, which should be read together with the General Disclaimer.

Our Privacy Policy contains the following important information regarding Your Personal Information:

Collection of Your Personal Information; Storage and Security of Your Personal Information; Use and Disclosure of Your Personal Information; Access to Your Personal Information; Children's Privacy; Disclaimer; Further Information on Privacy; Contact Us.

You agree that your use of this site implies your consent to the collection and use of Your Personal Information in accordance with the terms of this Privacy Policy.

If we deem it necessary, we may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time in line with industry best practice. It is prudent for you to review our Privacy Policy regularly to ensure that you are satisfied and consent to all amendments to our Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site following any amendments is valid confirmation of your acceptance to the amendments.


Your Personal Information is collected to enhance your use of the site and continually improve our site.

Some of the information collected will not personally identify you but instead track your use of the site. We obtain this information by our use of 'Cookies'. Cookies are commonly used by websites on the Internet and are a feature usually placed in your hard drive that recognises and identifies your computer. The Cookie does not contain any information that personally identifies you and we do not use Cookies in order to obtain such information. Your browser should allow you to refuse Cookies if you desire.

We will collect information that does personally identify you where required (this may include your name, email address). We only collect this information to carry out the functions offered on the areas of the site that you choose to enter.

Contently Pty Ltd will use all reasonable endeavours to maintain the security of Your Personal Information.

We require our staff to respect the confidentiality of Your Personal Information.

Due to the nature of the Internet, we cannot guarantee that Your Personal Information will always be secure during transmission or from unauthorised access during storage. Please contact Contently Pty Ltd immediately if you become aware or have reason to believe there has been any unauthorised use of Your Personal Information.

If you subsequently decide that you do not wish to receive information about Contently Pty Ltd, please Contact Us with your request to be removed from our email database list. We will use reasonable endeavours to remove your name within 14 days of receipt of notice.

Contently Pty Ltd will use all reasonable endeavours to keep Your Personal Information accurate. Please Contact Us to examine Your Personal Information if required. We will use reasonable endeavours to provide a complete list of Your Personal Information within 14 days of receipt of your enquiry.

You may Contact Us to amend any of Your Personal Information that is inaccurate or request that Your Personal Information be deleted. We will use reasonable endeavours to amend or delete your records as requested within 14 days of receipt of notice. If applicable, any legal requirement on Contently Pty Ltd to maintain certain records of Your Personal Information shall prevail over any of your requests.

All people under the age of 18 must obtain the consent of their parents or legal guardians before using this Site or submitting any information to this Site. Contently Pty Ltd will adhere to this Privacy Policy in respect of any information submitted by minors but the primary responsibility rests on parents and guardians to properly supervise their children's use of the Site.

Contently Pty Ltd will only collect, use or disclose information that personally identifies you as set out in this Privacy Policy unless in our opinion Contently Pty Ltd is required by law to protect our rights or property or any third party, or to avoid injury to any person.

Contently Pty Ltd and this Privacy Statement may be subject to applicable legislation, regulations and codes of practice. To the extent that this Policy exceeds the minimum obligations of Contently Pty Ltd under the Commonwealth and State legislation, this Policy serves as documentation of our voluntarily self-imposed standards. While we are determined to meet those standards as best we can, to the extent permitted by law, Contently Pty Ltd is not liable if it does not adhere to any of these standards, for any loss, liability, costs, expense or damage arising as a result of Contently Pty Ltd failing to meet any of the voluntarily self-imposed standards in this Statement.

If you would like any further information about your rights to privacy, please see the Australian Privacy Commissioner's website or contact the Internet Industry Association.

8.      CONTACT US
If you have any queries regarding this Privacy Policy or would like to read, amend or delete any of Your Personal Information, please contact Contently Pty Ltd by email addressed to